Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    Basketball - Boys Gold

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs J. N. Fries Middle School

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs J. N. Fries Middle School
  6. 2
  7. 3
  1. 4
  2. 5
  3. 6
  4. 7

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Canceled
    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Mallard Creek High School
  5. 8

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Lake Norman Charter

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Lake Norman Charter
  6. 9
  7. 10

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs TBA

    Phenom National Tip-Off

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Carmel Christian School
  1. 11
  2. 12

    Basketball - Girls Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Covenant Day School

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs Covenant Day School

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Covenant Day School
  3. 13

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Concord High School

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Concord High School
  4. 14

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys MS vs Holy Trinity
  5. 15

    Basketball - Girls Gold

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Gold vs Charlotte Country Day

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Charlotte Country Day

    Warm ups at 4:30 pm

    Away
    Swimming - Coed Varsity
    vs Charlotte Christian
    Charlotte Country Day
    Providence Day School

    Basketball - Boys Gold

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs Charlotte Country Day

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Charlotte Country Day
  6. 16

    Spartan Classic

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Rabun Gap

    Warm ups at 4:30 pm

    Home
    Swimming - Coed Middle School
    vs Charlotte Country Day
    Covenant Day School
    Charlotte Christian

    Phenom National Showcase

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Trinity Academy
  7. 17

    Concord High School Jamboree

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Central Cabarrus High School

    Spartan Classic

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Thales Academy

    Phenom National Showcase

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Calvary Day School

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Cox Mill High School
  1. 18
  2. 19

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Charlotte Latin

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Charlotte Latin
  3. 20

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Forsyth Country Day School

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Forsyth Country Day School

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Forsyth Country Day School
  4. 21
  5. 22
  6. 23

    Charlotte Hoops Challenge

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Comenius School
  7. 24

    Charlotte Hoops Challenge

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Central Cabarrus High School
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27

    Basketball - Girls Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Providence Day School

    Basketball - Girls Gold

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Gold vs Providence Day School

    Warm ups at 3:30 pm

    Away
    Swimming - Coed Varsity vs Charlotte Latin

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Sugar Creek Charter School

    Basketball - Boys Gold

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs Providence Day School

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Providence Day School

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Sugar Creek Charter School

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Sugar Creek Charter School
  4. 28
  5. 29

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys MS vs North Carolina Leadership Academy

    Basketball - Girls Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Charlotte Latin

    Warm ups at 3:30 pm

    Away
    Swimming - Coed Middle School vs Charlotte Latin

    Basketball - Girls Gold

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Gold vs Charlotte Latin

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Charlotte Latin

    Basketball - Boys Gold

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs Charlotte Latin

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Charlotte Country Day
    North Carolina Leadership Academy
    J. M. Robinson

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Gray Stone Day School
  6. 30

    Basketball - Girls Gold

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Gold vs TBA

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Greensboro Day School

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Greensboro Day School

    LocalLive Webcast

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Greensboro Day School
  7. 1

Cannon School

Phone: 704-786-8171 | Fax: 704-788-7779