X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

    Basketball - Girls Maroon

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Lake Norman Charter

    Warm ups at 3:30 pm

    Away
    Swimming - Coed Varsity
    vs Charlotte Latin
    Charlotte Christian

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Lake Norman Charter
  4. 4
  5. 5

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Gray Stone Day School

    Wrestling - Boys MS

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys MS vs Forsyth Country Day School

    Basketball - Girls Maroon

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Covenant Day School

    Basketball - Boys Gold

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs Covenant Day School

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Covenant Day School

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Bishop McGuiness
    Charlotte Catholic High School
    Forsyth Country Day School
  6. 6

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Cardinal Newman School

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Cardinal Newman School

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Cardinal Newman School
  7. 7

    Cougar Classic - AAU Tournament

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys MS vs TBA

    JV Holiday Jamboree

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Southlake Christian Academy

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Marvin Ridge High School

    Nike Southeast Hoopfest

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs West Charlotte High School
  1. 8

    Cougar Classic - AAU Tournament

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys MS vs TBA
  2. 9

    Basketball - Girls Gold

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Gold vs Charlotte Country Day

    Basketball - Girls Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Charlotte Country Day

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Corvian Community School

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Charlotte Country Day

    Basketball - Boys Gold

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs Charlotte Country Day
  3. 10

    Wrestling - Boys MS

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys MS vs Charlotte Christian

    Warm ups at 3:30 pm

    Away
    Swimming - Coed Middle School vs Charlotte Latin

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs United Faith Christian Academy

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity vs Charlotte Country Day

    Basketball - Boys Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs United Faith Christian Academy
  4. 11
  5. 12

    Basketball - Boys JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys JV vs Southlake Christian Academy

    Basketball - Girls Maroon

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Maroon vs Providence Day School

    Basketball - Girls Gold

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Gold vs Providence Day School

    Basketball - Boys Gold

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Gold vs Providence Day School

    Basketball - Boys Maroon

    Home
    Basketball - Boys Maroon vs Providence Day School
  6. 13

    Basketball - Girls Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Wesleyan Christian

    Battle at the Rock

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Dream City Christian School
  7. 14

    Battle at the Rock

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Rock Hill High School
  1. 15
  2. 16
  3. 17

    Basketball - Girls JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls JV vs Christ The King
  4. 18

    Warm ups at 3:30 pm

    Away
    Swimming - Coed Varsity vs Charlotte Latin

    Wrestling - Boys Varsity

    Home
    Wrestling - Boys Varsity
    vs Union Academy
    Northwest Cabarrus High School

    Wrestling - Boys MS

    Canceled
    Home
    Wrestling - Boys MS vs Charlotte Latin
  5. 19

    Crescom Invitational

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School
  6. 20

    Crescom Invitational

    Away
    Basketball - Girls Varsity vs TBA

    Chic-Fil-A Classic

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Travelors Rest High School
  1. 22
  2. 23

    Chic-Fil-A Classic

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs TBA
  3. 24
  4. 25
  5. 26
  6. 27

    Big South Shootout

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs TBA
  7. 28

    Big South Shootout

    Away
    Basketball - Boys Varsity vs TBA
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4

Cannon School

Phone: 704-786-8171 | Fax: 704-788-7779